Team

Richard Jochum, project director,

co-curator, co-screen writer

 

Lynda Hallmark, project manager, audio-

video guide co-producer, co-screen writer

 

Robert Gero, curator

 

Lyle Yorks, project consultant

 

Kristine Roome, consultant

 

Cheri Ehrlich, consultant

 

Brian Hughes, consultant

 

Jessica Jagtiani, graduate assistant

 

Geraldine Fabris, graduate assistant

Installation

Suzanne Jablonski

 

Jim W. Mitchell

 

John H. Olsen

 

Staff of Facilities Department at Teachers College

Legal Counsel

Lori E. Fox

 

Althea Broomfield-Michel

 

Solymar Ferreras

Audio Video Guide

Bixby Elliot, co-screen writer

 

Kira Davies, videographer/co-producer, narrator

 

Chris Hedin, video editor

 

Tim Race, audio engineer

 

Miles Spillane, sound recording

 

Tiff Roma, spirit guide


Marta Cabral (and kids)

Musicians

Angelo Miranda, Angelo Miranda Trio

 

James Corter, Angelo Miranda Trio

 

Haruko Nara Yoshizawa, Angelo Miranda Trio

 

Vivian Pie

 

Trailer Music: Haruko Nara Yoshizawa, "The Drum Tree"

Memory Expeditions

Warner Burke

 

Judith Burton

 

Lambros Comitas

 

Lee Knefelkamp

 

Robbie McClintock

Event Planning

Linda Colquhoun

 

Rosella Garcia

 

Brandon Glosser

 

Stephen Kuschman

 

Trish McNicholas

 

Susan Scherman

Artists

Mac Adams

 

Bill Albertini

 

Luis Camnitzer

 

Mary Ellen Carroll

 

Christo & Jeanne Claude

 

Jake Cruzen & Dan Solberg

 

Katherine Daniels

 

Kara Daving

 

Peter Dudek

 

Helidon Gjergji

 

Ana Golici

 

Nicholas Knight

 

Vikki Michalios

 

Jorge Pardo

 

Moritz Partenheimer

 

Risa Puno

 

Michael Rees

 

Julika Rudelius

 

Gina Ruggeri

 

Caterina Tiazzoldi & Eduardo Duarte

 

Ana Tiscornia

 

Monika Wuhrer 

Please reload

Further Support and Special Thanks

Provost Investment Fund

Teachers College, Columbia Unversity

 

Art and Art Education Program, AAE |TC

 

Program in Social-Organizational Psychology

 

Gottesman Library

 

Rita Gold Early Childhood Center

 

Office of Access and Services for Individuals with Disabilities OASID

 

 

Alexander Gray Associates

 

Bettalona Restaurant

 

 

Steve Ackerman

 

Ivo Antoniazzi

 

Trevor Body

 

Anders Boman

 

Alex Bowers

 

Steven Dubin

 

Scott Fahey

 

Laura Falcone

 

Lebab Fallin

 

Rebecca Friedman

 

Susan Fuhrman

 

Jim Gardner

 

Sandro Giusiano

 

Jennifer Govan

 

Maxine Greene

 

Ami Kantawala

 

Tom Kaplan

 

Richard Keller

 

Steve Kim

 

Patricia Lamiell

 

Jolene Lane

 

Joseph Levine

 

Tom Lollar

 

Louis F. LoRe

 

Ashley Mask

 

Sonali Rajan

 

Janice Robinson

 

George Schuessler

 

Rocky Schwartz

 

Harvey Spector

 

Blake Seidenshaw

 

Laia Solé-Coromina

 

Nada Stjepanovic

 

Graeme Sullivan

 

Stacy Thomas

 

Gabe Turow

 

Miklos Ujvari

 

Ambar Ureña

 

Robin Verges

 

Et al.

Please reload

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now